Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Public Schools Lookup
Enter School Name, 5-digit ZIP
or State Abbreviation
Year
Public Schools Lookup
  • Get information on all the public schools in the U.S.
  • Find schools by state, 5-digit ZIP Code or name.
  • Identify type of school as Regular, Magnet, Charter & more.
  • Source: U.S. Dept of Education.
  • Listware Online verifies, corrects & enhances Names, Addresses, Phones & Emails. Other services include: NCOA, Business Verify & Property Owners.  Check it out now!.
Information about
Highlandville Elem.
School DistrictSpokane R-Vii   Map
AddressPO Box 69
Highlandville MO 65669-0069
Map
Phone417-443-3361
TypeRegular
StatusOperational
Full Time Equivalent Teachers27.25
Grade Span, Low to HighPrekindergarten to 5
Title I EligibleYes
Magnet SchoolNo
Charter SchoolNo
Free Lunch Eligible Students166
Reduced-Price Eligible Lunch Students33
 
Number of Students by Grade
TotalAm. IndianAsianHispanicBlackWhite
Prekindergarten37001134
Kindergarten56003052
Grade 0152003048
Grade 0271102167
Grade 0349003145
Grade 0448103241
Grade 0554101052

How Can We Improve? |  Trademarks |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes  | Map of Users